Competition History
Team KO
Winners
2001/2002 THE WOODMAN
2002/2003 HOTSHOTS 2003/2004 STATION HOTEL 2004/2005 SYDNEY ARMS 2005/2006 HOTSHOTS 2006/2007 HOTSHOTS 2007/2008 THE WOODMAN 2008/2009 RISING SUN B 2009/2010 RISING SUN B 2010/2011 HITHER GREEN RC 2011/2012 DUKE OF EDINBURGH A 2012/2013 DUKE OF EDINBURGH B 2013/2014 FELLOWSHIP 2014/2015 DUKE OF EDINBURGH B 2015/2016 BROCKLEY SOCIAL 2016/2017 THE ALFRED 2017/2018 BROCKLEY SOCIAL A 2018/2019 HITHER GREEN A 2019/2020 HITHER GREEN O 2020/2021 Not held due to COVID 2021/2022 JOINERS ARMS 2022/2023 HITHER GREEN D |
Runners Up
2001/2002 BROCKLEY CATHOLIC CLUB
2002/2003 SYDNEY ARMS 2003/2004 ST GERMAINS 2004/2005 LADYWELL TAVERN 2005/2006 THE WOODMAN 2006/2007 THE WOODMAN 2007/2008 DUKE OF EDINBURGH A 2008/2009 COACH AND HORSES 2009/2010 RISING SUN A 2010/2011 DUKE OF EDINBURGH A 2011/2012 DUKE OF EDINBURGH B 2012/2013 THE BELL 2013/2014 BANKERS DRAFT 2014/2015 OLD TIGERS HEAD 2015/2016 HITHER GREEN RC 2016/2017 HITHER GREEN O 2017/2018 JOINERS A 2018/2019 RISING SUN 2019/2020 DUKE OF EDINBURGH A 2021/2022 DUKE OF EDINBURGH B 2022/2023 HITHER GREEN RC |
Threes KO
Winners
|
Runners Up
|
2002/2003
2003/2004 2004/2005 2005/2006 2006/2007 2007/2008 2008/2009 2009/2010 2010/2011 2011/2012 2012/2013 2013/2014 2014/2015 2015/2016 2016/2017 2017/2018 2018/2019 2019/2020 2020/2021 2021/2022 2022/2023 |
Simon, Mac, Mark - Hotshots
Glen, Nigel, Ian - Ladywell Tavern Glen, Steve, Dave - Ladywell Tavern Simon, Mick, Brian - Hotshots Martin, Brian, Mac - Hotshots Terry, Doug, Alex - The Woodman Liam, Mike, Bernie - Rising Sun Rob, Beckie, John - Duke of Edinburgh B Gareth, Brian, Lesley - Coach & Horses Rob, Joe, Mel - Duke of Edinburgh B Rob, Joe, Beckie - Duke of Edinburgh B Mark, Mick, Shannon - HGRC Richard, Lee, Danny - Duke A John O, Terry, Ant - Brockley Social Terry, George, Dan - Brockley Social B John O, Terry, Ant - Brockley Social A Alex, Colin, Mick - Hither Green A Ray, Tim, Martin - Bankers A Not held due to COVID Chris, Colin, John - Farmhouse Liam, Earl, Dave - Joiners Arms |
2002/2003
2003/2004 2004/2005 2005/2006 2006/2007 2007/2008 2008/2009 2009/2010 2010/2011 2011/2012 2012/2013 2013/2014 2014/2015 2015/2016 2016/2017 2017/2018 2018/2019 2019/2020 2020/2021 2021/2022 2022/2023 |
Brian, Martin, Mick -
John, Liam, Pas - Sydney Arms Mick, Mark, Bill - The Woodman Alex, Doug, Mark - The Woodman Rob, Beckie, Ian- Duke of Edinburgh B Chris, Matt, Mark - The Woodman Veli, Yusuf, Nick - Horse & Carriage Alex, Joyce, Mark - HGRC George, Adrian, Martin - Lorna, Dennis, Kelly - The Bell Brian, Lesley, Sarah - Brockleains Rob, Beckie, Roger - Duke B Terry, Aden, George - OTH Doug, Alex, Chris - HGRC Beckie, Rob, Liam - Duke B Terry, George, Dan - Brockley Social B Anne, Anne, Richard - Wickham Arms A Tanya, Craig, Matt - HGRC O Berni, Chris, Kevin - Lewisham Tavern Colin, Jack, Tony - Farmhouse |
Mixed Pairs KO
Winners
|
Runners Up
|
2002/2003
2003/2004 2004/2005 2005/2006 2006/2007 2007/2008 2008/2009 2009/2010 2010/2011 2011/2012 2012/2013 2013/2014 2014/2015 2015/2016 2016/2017 2017/2018 2018/2019 2019/2020 2020/2021 2021/2022 2022/2023 |
Rob & Beckie - Duke of Edinburgh B
Tom & Bobbie - Sydney Arms Simon & Berni - Hotshots Terry & Donna - Hotshots Simon & Sharon - Hotshots Brian & Lesley - Coach & Horses Sean & Janet - Rising Sun Yusuf & Louise - Horse & Carriage Rob & Beckie - Duke of Edinburgh B Rob & Beckie - Duke of Edinburgh B Rob & Beckie - Duke of Edinburgh B Richard & Eileen - Duke A Ray & Gwen - Bankers Draft Ray & Gwen - Bankers Draft Dan & Sophie - Brockley B Stephen & Steph - Brockley C Mark & Beckie - Duke B Mark & Beckie - Duke B Not held due to COVID Ray & Cheryl - Bankers Draft Berni & Chris - Lewisham Tavern |
2002/2003
2003/2004 2004/2005 2005/2006 2006/2007 2007/2008 2008/2009 2009/2010 2010/2011 2011/2012 2012/2013 2013/2014 2014/2015 2015/2016 2016/2017 2017/2018 2018/2019 2019/2020 2020/2021 2021/2022 2022/2023 |
Gareth & Kelly - Hotshots
Terry & Lorna - Rising Sun Terry & Janet - Brookdale Club Mick & Lisa - Hotshots Micky & Jane - Holly Tree Simon & Michelle - Hotshots Terry & Lesley - Coach & Horses Ken & Lorna - Rising Sun Barry & Joyce - Railway Club Joe & Hayley - Duke of Edinburgh B Frank & Berni - The Bell Brian & Sue - The Windmill Peter & Angela - Duke A Liam & Lynn - Duke B Ray & Gwen - Bankers Draft Will & Shelby - Brockley B Lee & Chris - Duke A Berni & Simon - Wickham A Berni & Chris - Lewisham Tavern Cherly & Bob (Bankers Draft) |
Pairs KO
Winners
|
Runners Up
|
2002/2003
2003/2004 2004/2005 2005/2006 2006/2007 2007/2008 2008/2009 2009/2010 2010/2011 2011/2012 2012/2013 2013/2014 2014/2015 2015/2016 2016/2017 2017/2018 2018/2019 2019/2020 2020/2021 2021/2022 2022/2023 |
Mac & Mic - Hotshots
Simon & Mark - Hotshots Gene & Mark - Sydney Arms Terry & Mick - Hotshots Martin & Mac - Hotshots Mick & Brian - Hotshots Mike & Bernie - Rising Sun Anthony & Mark - Railway Club Gareth & Zack - Coach & Horses Joe & Beckie - Duke of Edinburgh B Richard & Lee - Duke of Edinburgh A Richard & Lee - Duke of Edinburgh A Richard & Lee - Duke of Edinburgh A Terry LP & Ant C - Brockley Social George & Dan - Brockley B Terry LP & Ant C - Brockley A Liam & Mark - Duke B Liam & Mark - Duke B Not held due to COVID Earl & Liam - Joiners Arms Beckie & Liam - Duke B |
2002/2003
2003/2004 2004/2005 2005/2006 2006/2007 2007/2008 2008/2009 2009/2010 2010/2011 2011/2012 2012/2013 2013/2014 2014/2015 2015/2016 2016/2017 2017/2018 2018/2019 2019/2020 2020/2021 2021/2022 2022/2023 |
Sergio & Brian -
Jason & Danny - Bernie & Mike - Rising Sun Martin & Steve - Simon & Mick - Hotshots Simon & Keith - Hotshots Terry & Bernie - Rising Sun Donna & Lesley - Coach & Horses George & Martin - Donna & Lesley - Brockleians Terry & Tony - The Alfred Brian & Tony - Fellowship Mark & Anthoney - HGRC Richard & Lee - Duke of Edinburgh A Chris & Tom - The Anchor John O & John W - Brockley A Danny & Max - Joiners Arms B Craig & Mark - HGRC O Kevin & Chris - Lewisham Tavern Lee & Mark - Duke B |
Mens Singles
Winners
2002/2003 LES JACOBS
2003/2004 GLEN DAVEY 2004/2005 MICK CAVENDISH 2005/2006 SIMON BAKER 2006/2007 TERRY WALMER 2007/2008 TERRY WALMER 2008/2009 BERNIE FRENCH 2009/2010 BERNIE FRENCH 2010/2011 BERNIE FRENCH 2011/2012 BRIAN BELL 2012/2013 RICHARD SMITH 2013/2014 SPENCER ELLIS 2014/2015 RICHARD SMITH 2015/2016 RAY TUTIN 2016/2017 RAY TUTIN 2017/2018 RAY TUTIN 2018/2019 MARK FOSTER 2019/2020 MARK FOSTER 2020/2021 Not held due to Covid 2021/2022 RAY TUTIN 2021/2022 LEE WHITE |
Runners Up
2002/2003 ALEX HAXTON
2003/2004 TERRY WALMER 2004/2005 CHRIS WALTON 2005/2006 BRIAN BELL 2006/2007 LIAM MCGREENE 2007/2008 BRIAN BELL 2008/2009 VELI VELI 2009/2010 LIAM MCGREENE 2010/2011 LEE RUSSELL 2011/2012 ROB RICKWOOD 2012/2013 BRIAN BELL 2013/2014 CHRIS WALTON 2014/2015 BOB ATKINS 2015/2016 MICK O'KEEFE 2016/2017 DAN CLIFT 2017/2018 WILL FORD 2018/2019 DAN CLIFT 2019/2020 LEE WHITE 2020/2021 2021/2022 PAUL HAYDON 2022/2023 EARL GRANT |
Ladies Singles
Winners
2002/2003 YAZ ISMAIL
2003/2004 GWENN GARRETT 2004/2005 ALFIE HAYE 2005/2006 BERNI KANE 2006/2007 SALLY WARREN 2007/2008 REBECCA GARRETT 2008/2009 REBECCA GARRETT 2009/2010 BERNI KANE 2010/2011 REBECCA GARRETT 2011/2012 REBECCA GARRETT 2012/2013 REBECCA GARRETT 2013/2014 BERNI KANE 2014/2015 DONNA COOMBER 2015/2016 STEPH STUTLEY 2016/2017 REBECCA GARRETT 2017/2018 REBECCA GARRETT 2018/2019 ANNE CONSTABLE 2019/2020 BERNI KANE 2020/2021 Not held due to COVID 2021/2022 BERNI KANE 2022/2023 BERNI KANE |
Runners Up
2002/2003 CHRIS MURPHY
2003/2004 ALFIE HAYE 2004/2005 BRIDGETTE ROCHFORD 2005/2006 LESLEY BELL 2006/2007 JANET DAVIS 2007/2008 LORNA KELLY 2008/2009 LESLEY BELL 2009/2010 LORNA KELLY 2010/2011 LORNA KELLY 2011/2012 DONNA COOMBER 2012/2013 ANN JENNER 2013/2014 REBECCA GARRETT 2014/2015 BERNI KANE 2015/2016 LESLEY BELL 2016/2017 DONNA COOMBER 2017/2018 ANGELA THOMPSON 2018/2019 DIANE STUTLEY 2019/2020 ANGELA THOMPSON 2020/2021 2021/2022 REBECCA GARRETT 2022/2023 REBECCA GARRETT |
Captain & Vice Captain
Winners
|
Runners Up
|
2011/2012
2012/2013 2013/2014 2014/2015 2015/2016 2016/2017 2017/2018 2018/2019 2019/2020 2020/2021 2021/2022 2022/2023 |
Rob & Beckie (Duke B)
Martin & Tim (Bankers Draft) Rob & Beckie (Duke B) Christie & Dave (Eltham Terrace) John & Charlie (Fellowship) Brian & Ant C (Brockley A) Mark & Chris (HGRC A) Not held due to COVID Cheryl & Ray (Bankers Draft) Liam & Deryck (Joiners Arms) |
2011/2012
2012/2013 2013/2014 2014/2015 2015/2016 2016/2017 2017/2018 2018/2019 2019/2020 2020/2021 2021/2022 2022/2023 |
Colum & Danny (Duke A)
Terry & Donna (The Alfred) Mark & Chris (HGRC) Colum & Danny ( Duke A) Jody & Tony (Joiners) Mic H & Peter B (HGRC O) Brian & Jason (Pavilion) Curtis & Liam (Joiners) Colin & Jack (Farmhouse) |
Champion of Champions
Winners
|
Runners Up
|
2011/2012
2012/2013 2013/2014 2014/2015 2015/2016 2016/2017 2017/2018 2018/2019 2019/2020 2020/2021 2021/2022 2022/23 |
Rob Rickwood (Duke B)
Richard Smith (Duke A) John Hawkins (Bankers Draft) Rob Girdler (Old Tigers Head) Anthony Cullis (Brockley Social) Chris Clennon (The Anchor) Anthony Cullis (Brockley A) George French (Joiners B) Dave Cook (Joiners) Not held due to COVID Paul Haydon (Farmhouse) Mark Foster (Duke B) |
2011/2012
2012/2013 2013/2014 2014/2015 2015/2016 2016/2017 2017/2018 2018/2019 2019/2020 2020/2021 2021/2022 2022/2023 |
Lynn Rolfe (The Bell)
Brian Bell (Brockleians) Spencer Ellis (Brookdale B) Richard Smith (Duke A) Anthony Shorey (The Alfred) Dan Clift (Brockley B) James McLoughlin (Joiners A) Berni Kane (Wickham Arms A) Ray Tutin (Bankers A) Lee White (Duke B) Dave Dickson (Joiners Arms) |
Marcia Edwards Cup
Winners
|
Runners Up
|
2015
2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 |
Brockley Social
Brockley A Bankers Draft Joiners Not held due to COVID Not held due to COVID Not held Duke Of Edinburgh A |
2015
2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 |
Bankers Draft
Hither Green O Brockley B Duke Of Edinburgh B Lewisham Tavern |
Drawn Pairs
Winners
|
Runners Up
|
2015
2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 |
Anthony Cullis & Lynn Dixon
Doug Discombe & Paul Topliffe Craig Lineker & Liam Chandler Craig & Colin Not held due to COVID Not held due to COVID N/A Mark Russell & Gary Hamshere |
2015
2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 |
Martin Avis & Keith Allen
Steve Thomas & Steph Stutley Kevin Roberts & Des Copley Beckie Garrett & Peter Bint Larry O'Keefe & Paul Brown (LT) |